the-gulfsniper

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://the-gulfsniper.com Website (the “Website”) operated by The Gulf Sniper LLC, a(n) Limited Partnership formed in Connecticut, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.
Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.
By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.
What information we collect, where we get this information from, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information
We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:


Identifying information – Name
Identifying information – Billing address
Identifying information – Phone number
Identifying information – IP address
Identifying information – Email address
Financial information – Card expiration date
Financial information – Credit card or debit card number
Financial information – Card CVV (security code)


With whom we share your information
We do not share your personal information with any third parties.
How we protect your information


We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:
limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;


destroying the personal information that we no longer need;
performing regular risk assessments;
screening all employees with access to personal information;
implementing and monitoring intrusion prevention and detection systems;
maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards;
implementing physical security measures.
Cookies


A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:
Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package;
Identify if you are signed in to the Website;
Test content on the Website;


Store information about your preferences;
Recognize when you return to the Website.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.


You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.
Children’s privacy


This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.
Analytics programs


This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.
Information retention
We retain all of the information that we collect
Direct marketing


We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom – You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at talaly1979@the-gulfsniper.com.
Automated decision-making


We use the information that we collect about you for automated individual decision-making. Automated individual decision-making is making a decision solely by automated means without any human involvement.
We use the logic below to conduct automated decision-making:
we send out emails to customers using automation if they become a customer and opt in, they can opt out of email at any time
Your rights


Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information.
The right to access your information.*


The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.*
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on your to another provider (where technically feasible).*


Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.*
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.*
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.*
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.*


The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner’s Office or any other competent authority.*


*You may exercise these rights at any time by emailing us at talaly1979@the-gulfsniper.com. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.
Exercising your rights


Residents of Canada may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to the person accountable for our privacy practices and policies, whose contact information is below.
We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:


Name;
Billing address;
Email address.


Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.
We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond (up to an additional 30 days). We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request(s), we will provide you with the reasons for such denials.


Accountability
The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:
Mike Langone
Web Developer
18606176031
talaly1979@the-gulfsniper.com


You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.
Location of data processing


All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in Connecticut.
Third-party websites


This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.
Do Not Track


Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable DNT by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.


Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy By posting the updated Privacy Policy to this Website.
Questions
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at talaly1979@the-gulfsniper.com.

Terms of Service

erms of Service
Terms of Service
Last updated: 2021-01-21 11:28:04
Please read this Terms of Service (“Terms”, “Terms of Service”) carefully before using the https://the-gulfsniper.com Website (the “Website”) operated by The Gulf Sniper LLC, a(n) Limited Partnership formed in Connecticut, United States (“us”, “we”, “our”) as this Terms of Service contains important information regarding limitations of our liability. Your access to and use of this Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to everyone, including but not limited to visitors, users and others, who wish to access and use the Website.
By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the Terms, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.
Our offers and pricing


We offer services on this Website. The price of these services can be found listed on the Website. This price does not include taxes or other fees that you may be charged.
Purchases


When you make a purchase on the Website, you will be using a third party payment processor, Infusionsoft by Keap, that will collect your payment information and process your payment. We are not responsible for the collection, use, sharing or security of your billing information by Infusionsoft by Keap. The following payment method(s) are accepted by the third party payment processor: American Express, MasterCard, and Visa.
You hereby represent and warrant that you have the legal right to use the payment method(s) in connection with any purchase and that the information that you supply to us and to the third party payment processor(s) is true, correct and complete.


Cancellation policy
We offer cancellations on purchases made of the services offered on our Website. We offer cancellations only Prior to the trial period expiring. You may cancel your order by contacting us. You will not be charged a cancellation fee if you cancel your purchase in accordance with the instructions above. We will issue you a refund of the full purchase price that you paid if you cancel your purchase.


We reserve the right to cancel your purchase for any reason, in our sole discretion, including but not limited to fraud, inaccuracies, and unavailability of the items or services purchased. We will not provide you with any notice prior to cancelling your purchase.


We will issue you a refund of the full purchase price that you paid if we cancel your purchase.
Refund policy


We offer refunds on purchases made of the services offered on our Website. To qualify for a refund, you must submit your request to us within 1 days of your purchase date by contacting us.
We offer refunds on any purchases of the services offered on our Website for the following reason(s) only: didn’t like it. Please note that we do not offer refunds for any other reasons other than those listed above.
NO WARRANTY ON PURCHASES


THE ITEMS OR SERVICES DISPLAYED OR SOLD ON THIS WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS.” NO WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED (INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, OF SATISFACTORY QUALITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE) SHALL APPLY TO ANY ITEMS OR SERVICES DISPLAYED OR SOLD ON THIS WEBSITE, WHETHER ARISING BY LAW, COURSE OF DEALING, COURSE OF PERFORMANCE, USAGE OF TRADE OR OTHERWISE.
Remedies


You agree that the remedy for breach of this Terms of Service as it relates to your purchase shall be price reduction. You also agree that the remedy for breach of this Terms of Service as it relates to your purchase shall be to pursue dispute resolution as provided in the “governing law, severability, dispute resolution, venue and class action waiver” section below. These remedies intended to be your sole and exclusive remedies for any breach of this Terms of Service as it relates to your purchase.